Legal Notice

UM6P is pleased to welcome you to its website, "www.um6p.ma" , (hereinafter the "Website") intended for the personal information of Internet users who use it and intended to provide information on UM6P, its activities and services as well as its departments and partnerships.

Website Editor

The Website is edited by UM6P, which is the exclusive owner. UM6P is a public limited company under Moroccan law with a share capital of 8,287,500,000 Dirhams. Lot 660, Hay Moulay Rachid Benguerir, 43150, Morocco. Casablanca Trade Register: n ° 40327 Tax identification: n ° 02220794 Patent: n ° 36000670 For any specific information, please send your query to the following email address: [email protected]

Website host

Lnet Communication
For UM6P: Mohammed VI Polytechnic University: Lot 660, Hay Moulay Rachid Benguerir, 43150, Morocco
Landline: +212 525 072 855 / +212 525 072 857 Fax: +212 525 072 854

Legal representative

Mr. Hicham EL HABTI – UM6P President.

Photo and video credits

UM6P photo library - Getty Images - Corbis - Plain Pictures - Sigma - Cecil Tréal - Lahbabi- Tijani.

Domain name

"www.um6p.ma" is a domain name registered in the name and by UM6P.

Protection of personal data

By personal data, UM6P means all information disclosed by Users as natural persons, regardless of their nature, such as their names, first names, e-mails, passwords allowing their identification. The personal data that UM6P collects on the Website - www.UM6P.ma - is exclusively intended for the Communication Department and the departments of UM6P in order to process the information communicated by the User and to allow them to benefit from the services offered by the Website. Any personal data that the User is required to communicate to UM6P is processed in accordance with the provisions of Law 09-08 of February 18, 2009 promulgated by Dahir 1-09-15 of February 18, 2009 relating to the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data. No personal information concerning the User is transferred to third parties or used for purposes not justified or provided for by law. Users of the Website are required to comply with the provisions of Law 09-08. To this end, they must, in particular, refrain from any collection, capture, distortion or use of the information to which they access and, in general, from any act likely to infringe the privacy of third parties. In accordance with Law 09-08, the User has the right to access and rectify personal data concerning them that UM6P may have to collect, by contacting us by email at the following address: [email protected] The User may also, for legitimate reasons, object to their data being processed. This processing was notified and authorized by the CNDP under receipt n°: D-GA-39/2014.